Concerts


2008    
December   Alistair Hulett & David Rovics
   

top of page

2007    
October   KVONN
June   Swingin' Fiddles
March   Alistair Hulett & Dave Swarbrick
   

top of page

2006    
November   Songs of Sedition (Bob Campbell with the locals)
October   Færd
September   Family Bush Dance (Nodding Thistles & friends)
March   The Wailin' Jennys
March   Mozaik
   

top of page

2005    
October   Sandy Brechin, Ewan Wilkinson & Ronan Martin
August   Some of the Folk (The Locals concert)
June   Pat Drummond with Karen Lynne
May   Touchwood
March   Alistair Hulett
   

top of page

2004    
December   Brendan Power with Luke O'Neill
August   Pat Drummond with Karen Lynne
July   madd marianne
June   Collector, Alan Musgrove & Bob McInnes, thalia
May   Nicky Chiswell
May   Mothers of Intention
March   The Emily Smith Band
February   Jane Brownlee & Luke O'Neill
   

top of page

2003    
September   Bernard Carney
September   Some of the Folk
May   Wheelers & Dealers
April   Simon Bradley & Luke Plumb
March   Felpeyu
   

top of page

2002    
October   Home Rule
August   Some of the Folk
May   Bob Dylan Tribute
April   Alistair Hulett
March   Jez Lowe and the Bad Pennies
   

top of page

2001    
October   Bob Fox
September   Jigzag
July   Some of the Folk
June   Duck Soup
April   Walisuma
March   The Jimmies
March   Mike Cooper
February   Del Rey
February   Felpeyu
   

top of page

2000    
December   Folk Club Christmas Party
November   Chris Duncan with Catherine Strutt
October   Tony McManus
August   The 10th Avenue Jazz Band
August   George Washingmachine
June   Some of the Folk
May   the bluehouse
March   Felpeyu
February   Andy Irvine
February   Kristina Olsen
   

top of page

1999    
November   Wongawilli
October   The Mollys
September   Kavisha Mazzella
August   The Creel
July   Dick Gaughan (cancelled due to illness)
June   Some of the Folk
May   Blindman's Holiday
April   Us Not Them
March   Bernard Carney
February   The Fagan Family
   

top of page

1998    
December   Some of the Folk
November   Eight Mile Swamp Creek Bush Band
October   Enda Kenny
September   Harvest Moon
August   The Creel
August   Some of the Folk (postponed - Bathurst was flooded)
June   The Transylvaniacs
March   Alistair Hulett & Dave Swarbrick
March   Tom Lewis
February   Bert Jansch
   

top of page

1997    
November   Kristina Olsen & Peter Grayling
October   Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
September   Steve Tilston
July   Wild Colonial Boys (Canadian version)
June   Some of the Folk
May   Kev Carmody & Neil Murray
May   Greg Hastings
April   Margaret Walters & John Warner
February   Andy Irvine
January   Bernard Bolan
   

top of page

1996    
October   Enda Kenny
September   The Ragged Band
August   The Fagan Family
August   Stand Up Poets
July   JustaBoutEverything (JBE)
June   Some of the Folk
May   Alistair Hulett & Dave Swarbrick
April   Fairport Convention
March   Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
March   Eliza Carthy & Nancy Kerr
February   Sylvia Entcheva Trio
   

top of page

1995    
November   Jeremy Taylor
October   Barry & Holly Tashian
October   Jez Lowe
August   Pat Drummond
July   Some of the Folk
June   Alistair Hulett and the Hooligans
April   Martin Carthy, Norma Waterson, Eliza Carthy
March   Josephine Marsh
February   Transylvaniacs
   

top of page

1994    
December   Home Rule
November   Ted Egan
October   John Faulkner
September   Gordon McIntyre & Kate Delaney and John Dengate
August   Alistair Hulett
July   Some of the Folk
June   The Renaissance Players
May   Wongawilli
April   Pat Drummond
March   Martin Carthy & Dave Swarbrick
February   Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer
February   Andy Irvine
January   Blindman's Holiday
   

top of page

1993    
November   Arramaieda
September   Alan Scott & Keith McKenry
August   Sirocco
July   Some of the Folk
June   Al Ward & Dan Johnson
May   Mara!
April   Acoustic Shock and Mountain Slide and The Panoramblers
March   John McCutcheon
February   The Backsliders
January   The Fagan Family
   

top of page

1992    
November   Tunari
October   Eight Mile Swamp Creek Bush Band
October   Judy Small and Peter Hicks
September   Roy Bailey and Rouchin
August   Kev Carmody and Arramaieda
July   Ralph McTell and Eric Bogle
June   Some of the Folk
May   Home Rule
April   Alistair Hulett & Jimmy Gregory
April   Fred Small
March   Battlefield Band
March   Andy Irvine
February   Peggy Seeger & Irene Scott
January   Dave de Hugard & Denis Kevans
   

top of page

1991    
November   Gordon McIntyre & Kate Delaney and The High Notes
October   Eric Bogle
September   Nigel Foote & Dawn Egan
August   Alistair Hulett
July   Denis & Lynne Tracey
June   Some of the Folk
May   Margret Roadknight
April   Colcannon
March   Roy Bailey
February   Judy Small
January   The High Notes
January   Greg Champion
   

top of page

1990    
November   Martyn Oram
October   Kathryn Tickell
September   John Broomhall, Jim Haynes & Johnny Spillane
August   The High Notes and Rob & Olya Willis
July   Aoife Clancy & Frank Povah
June   Home Rule
May   Judy Small
April   Martin Carthy & Dave Swarbrick
March   Tom Paxton
January   Battlefield Band
   

top of page

1989    
November   Gary Hastings
October   Bathurst Folk Weekend
September   Rory McLeod
August   Andy Irvine
July   Argument's Yard (Roger Hargraves, Graham McDonald, Mike Martin, Bruce Cameron)
June   Seamus Gill & Kate Scott
May   Home Rule
April   Roger Hargraves & Graham McDonald
March   Gilpin Street (Eilish O'Connor, Peter Woodley & Jimmy Gregory)
   

top of page


Bathurst Folk Club
Home Page

 

Bruce Cameron
Home Page